DFF3D Points Requirements based on mode

Technical

Question

On the DFF3D screen sometimes I can enter a point other times not.

Solution

​Refer to the Operator's Manual section 4.2.6 through 4.4.8.  Heading is required to enter a point for some of the displays.  You can also refer to the "DFF3D Points Requirements based on mode" document we have posted under the product support page.​